.

.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

Legal and Privacy Notice.

"Ropa Mexicana Store", with address in Lomas de Plateros, building E-12, interior 14, Torres de Mixcoac, Mexico City, 01490, presents the following Legal and Privacy Notice so that the owner of the personal data, from now on forward called "Owner", be aware of the treatment that the Online Store gives to personal data.

At Ropa Mexicana Store we care a lot about your privacy and to keep the personal information you share with us safe. We protect and safeguard the personal data of the Holder to avoid damage, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as unauthorized treatment, in compliance with the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, 33, 36 and other relative the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals.

Any doubt or information about the protection of the data and its treatment can contact the Responsible by sending a message to the email: info@ropamexicana.store.

Intention of the Privacy Notice:

This Privacy Notice is made available with the intention that the Owner has knowledge of the treatment to be given to them, as well as the precise information to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (Hereinafter "ARCO Rights "), Which are described below:

- Right to access your personal data held by Ropa Mexicana Store, except in the cases mentioned in the Law. - Right to rectify your personal data when they are inaccurate or incomplete. - Right at all times to cancel your personal data. Xiadani Store may deny the cancellation of the data only in the terms established by law. - Right at all times and for legitimate reasons to oppose the processing. It is important to inform that the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals protects your personal information from unauthorized uses and without your consent, so this document makes known about the information we collect from the Owner, for what and how we use it, the possible transfers to third parties, the purposes of data processing, your ARCO Rights, as well as the revocation of your consent, which the Holder can enforce against Ropa Mexicana Store with the aim of having full control and decision on your personal information. For this reason, we recommend that you read the following information carefully:

This Privacy Notice is applicable to the Holders of Personal Data obtained directly, indirectly or personally by Ropa Mexicana Store, through processes of purchase-sale of products, contracts, letters, requests for information, as well as the different forms contained in the Website of the Online Store www.ropamexicana.store (hereinafter "Website" and / or "Website") or any other means specified for such purposes, which refer to this Legal Notice and Privacy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Personal Data is provided through the creation of an Account or User Registration, and / or by sending a contact request through the contact form on the customer service page. The Online Store collects personally identifiable information that is voluntarily assigned by the User, or in response to explicit requirements on the part of the Online Store.

Information should be true and complete. The user will respond at all times for the data provided and in no case will Ropa Mexicana Store be responsible for the veracity of the same.

The information requested is the following: Name, Address, Date of Birth, Gender, Transactions, Email Account, Telephone Number (s), Fiscal Data for Invoice Elaboration, Bank Card Number, and identifiers for shipments.

BANK ACCOUNTS.

Xiadani Store does not request Sensitive Personal Data on the Website that Ropa Mexicana Store manage, NEITHER COLLECT BANK ACCOUNT DATA. ALL PAYMENTS ARE MADE THROUGH PAYPAL AND ONLY PAYPAL WILL HAVE ACCESS TO THE DATA THE CUSTOMER GIVES AT THE TIME OF CREATING ACCOUNT WITH THEM.

COOKIES

he User of the Website of the Online Store knows and accepts that Ropa Mexicana Store may use a tracking system through the use of cookies (the "Cookies").

Cookies are data files that are stored on the hard disk of the computer equipment or the electronic communications device of a user when browsing an Internet site, which allows the exchange of status information between said site and the user's browser. The status information may reveal means of session identification, authentication or user preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser with respect to the Internet site.

Cookies are used in order to know the interests, behavior and demographics of those who visit or are visitors to the Website and, in this way, better understand their needs and interests and give them a better service or provide related information. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of Cookies.

We will also use the information obtained through Cookies to analyze the pages navigated by the visitor or User, the searches carried out, improve our commercial and promotional initiatives, display advertising or promotions, banners of interest, refine our offer of contents and articles, customize said contents, presentation and services.

Cookies are also used so that the User does not have to enter their password so frequently during a browsing session, also to account for and corroborate the records, the activity of the User and other business concepts and agreements, always having as objective the installation of Cookies, the benefit of the User who receives it, and will not be used for other purposes unrelated to the Online Store.

It is established that the installation, permanence and existence of Cookies in the computer or electronic medium as smart phone or digital tablet of the User or the visitor depends on their exclusive will and can be eliminated from the browser whenever they wish. To know how to remove Cookies from the system it is necessary to check the Help section of the browser. Also, Cookies or other similar systems installed by third parties can be found in certain pages of our Site. The Company does not control the use of Cookies by third parties.

If you want more information about cookies, go to http://www.allaboutcookies.org.

PROTECTION

When buying a product online, bank details will be requested for which we offer security and confidentiality, as we have a secure server under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol so that the information they send is transmitted encrypted to ensure your protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure that an "S" appears in the navigation bar "httpS"://. In addition, we have a real-time antivirus provided by McAfee Secure. However, despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet can not be guaranteed 100%; Therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

BASES DE DATOS

The Database of the Online Store, where the collected information is stored, will keep the Information provided by the Holder, even if they are modified, updated, or even canceled for any reason. The foregoing in order to maintain a record on the Owner and safeguarding their legal interests. The conservation of information indicated in this paragraph may be deleted or eliminated in its entirety through the exercise of ARCO Rights.

To unsubscribe from our newsletters, please click on the following link located within our emails: "Unsubscribe from the mailing list".

PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal Information is collected and stored for the purposes of:

Identification and certainty of the User of the Website; Operation, management, shipment of merchandise, returns, invoicing, collection, administration, provision of our services; Delivery of notifications, requirements, letters or newsletters or attention to your requests related to the services we provide; Help to complete a transaction or order that has been initiated on the website; Analysis of the behavior and the demography of the Users; Improvement of our commercial and promotional initiatives (marketing); Sending information or messages about new products and / or services, information from our business partners as well as any other notice; Sample of advertising or promotions of interest for our Users; Transfer of information of the Holder in the applicable cases in accordance with the section "Transfer of Information with Third Parties" of this Notice; Prevention or denunciation to different authorities of acts or unlawful acts; Comply with the exercise of ARCO Rights, as well as revoke the Holder's consent. With the foregoing, the Company can provide an efficient service to the User.

The purposes are necessary for the fulfillment of the obligations and the relationship with the Holder, that is, that the Online Store provides an efficient service to the User, this being the main obligation and that gave rise to the Legal Relationship between the Online Store and the user.

The collection of information allows the Company to offer services and functionalities that are better suited to the needs of the User. It also allows the Online Store to reach the User by different means and means (including conventional or electronic mail, SMS, MSM, electronic notifications) offers of products and services that may be of interest to the User, in addition to fulfilling their obligations. obligations by these means.

The Company reserves the right to request any additional voucher and / or data in order to corroborate the personal data of each User, as well as temporarily or permanently suspend those Users whose data could not be confirmed.

The User acknowledges that the account or User Registration is personal, unique and non-transferable, and it is forbidden for the same User to register or own more than one account. In the event that the Online Store detects different accounts that contain matching or related data, you may cancel, suspend or disable them. The User will be responsible for all operations carried out on his account, since access to it is restricted to the entry and use of his personal password, which is the exclusive knowledge of the User. In the event that the account is suspended, the Online Store will store the personal data of the User, so that the User and the Online Store remain subject to the provisions of this Legal and Privacy Notice.

In the event that the User's information at the time of registration was wrong or incomplete, as it is impossible to verify and identify the User, the Online Store will have the right to immediately suspend the provision of the Services through the Website , with no need for prior notice, the User being responsible at all times for the losses and damages finally suffered.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The data of the Holders will be provided only by the Online Store in the forms established in this Legal and Privacy Notice. The Online Store will do everything in its power to protect the privacy of the information. It may happen that by virtue of court orders, or legal regulations, the Online Store is compelled to disclose information to authorities or third parties under certain circumstances, or in cases that third parties may intercept or access certain information or transmissions. of data in which case the Company will not respond for the information that is disclosed. In these cases, the Online Store will notify the Owner about this situation.

We assume no obligation to keep confidential any other information that the Owner provides through online newsletters and chats (chats), as well as information obtained through cookies, information that has not been directly delivered to the Online Store.

It must be clarified that the Owner's information is NOT sold, given away, facilitated or rented to any third party. If the user does not want their data to be shared, they can decide NOT to use a specific service or NOT participate in some promotions or contests. The Online Store will take all possible measures to maintain the confidentiality and security described above, but will not be liable for any damages or losses that may arise from the violation of these measures by third parties using public networks or the Internet, altering security systems to obtain access to the information of the Holders.

The security breaches occurred in any phase of the treatment that significantly affect the economic or moral rights of the Holders, will be informed immediately by the Online Store to the Holder, so that the latter can take the corresponding measures to the defense of your rights.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION WITH THIRD PARTIES

The Holder expressly authorizes the Online Store to keep in his record the information provided by the Holder, also authorizes the Online Store to provide constant information on the referred record to (i) authorities that request it as allowed by the legislation in force and (ii) its strategic, commercial or technical associates with the purpose of offering better conditions of Promotions and / or contents of the User. In addition, the User expressly allows the Online Store to collect information for the realization of traffic tracking, with the intention of identifying groups and user profiles, as well as for advertising orientation purposes.

Data Transfers are for lawful purposes and according to the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law in Possession of Individuals.

The Online Store declares that it will not transfer any type of information from the Owner to national or foreign Third Parties. Otherwise, the Holder will be informed through the publication of a new Privacy notice. The foregoing in accordance with the provisions of article 36 of the Regulations of the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

TRANSFER IN SPECIAL CIRCUMSTANCES

If there is a sale, merger, consolidation, change in corporate control, substantial transfer of assets, reorganization or liquidation of the Online Store, we may transfer, or assign the information collected on this Website to one or more relevant parties, in addition to force us to issue a new updated Privacy Notice to the internal changes suffered. Data Remission.- The Company declares that it can communicate personal data of the Holder with the Responsible, within or outside the national territory in terms of the provisions of the law or the Regulation.

The Responsible is a physical or moral, public or private, outside the organization of the Online Store, which alone or jointly with others, treats personal data on behalf of the Online Store, as a result of the existence of a legal relationship that links it with the same and defines the scope of its action for the provision of a service.

This remission of data is to comply with the purposes specified in the treatment, which are directly related to the fulfillment of the objects and contractual or extracontractual relationships with the Online Store.

The processing of data in this referral is subject to the following terms agreed between the Online Store and the person in charge:

- Only process personal data according to the instructions of the Online Store; - Refrain from processing personal data for purposes other than those instructed by the Online Store; - Implement security measures in accordance with the Law, the Regulations and other applicable provisions; - Keep confidentiality regarding the personal data processed; - Delete the personal data subject to treatment once the legal relationship with the Online Store or by instructions of the Online Store, provided there is no legal provision that requires the preservation of personal data; - Refrain from transferring personal data.

The exercise of the Owner of their ARCO Rights or any other right indicated in the law or regulation will be in accordance with this Legal and Privacy Notice.

LIMIT OF USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA

For the User to exercise his right to limit the use or disclosure of Personal Data, but with the intention of continuing to use the services provided by the Online Store, the user must express it by writing to the following email info @ xiadani. store; said writing must contain the following:

  • The name of the owner and email where you receive the response.
  • Directed to the Company.
  • Customer registration or account with the Online Store to prove your identity or the relationship you maintain with the Online Store.
  • The clear and precise description of the data you want to limit from its use or disclosure.

Xiadani Store will have a period of 20 working days to answer and, where appropriate, execute the limitation of use. In this response, it will give the resolution and the possibility of carrying out what was requested in the Written Document, without prejudice to the possibility of exercising its other rights. ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation, and Opposition).

The Holder has the right, from his / her own person or through a Representative, to request the Online Store, at any time, access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, regarding the personal data stored in the Database of the Store online. The legal framework applicable to this application is found in Chapter IV of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data (Articles 28 to 35), by Chapter VII, Sections I to V, of the Regulations of the Federal Law on Data Protection Personal (articles 92 to 111), and by the Twenty-fifth, Twenty-Eighth, Twenty-Ninth and Thirteenth Privacy Notice Guidelines.

The request must be in writing with the following requirements:

- The name of the owner and address or other means to communicate the response to your request. - The documents that prove the identity (copy of credential to vote for example) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner. -The Identifications must be Official-. - The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which it seeks to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to them. - In your case, the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. - Any other element that facilitates the location of personal data. - That the letter is addressed to the Online Store. - The request will be sent to the Committee or the Personal Data Officer through the email info@xiadani.store, and internally it will be sent to the person who receives and answers these requests. - The Online Store will communicate to the Owner, through the email from which the request comes, within a period of 20 (twenty) business days from the date on which the request for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition was received, the determination adopted. -The moment in which the request is received is when you have entered our server. - Once the reply has been sent within the indicated period, the Online Store will have 15 (fifteen) working days to execute the Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition of the personal data according to the request or similar rights. - Xiadani Store asks the User to update their data every time they suffer any modification, as this will allow to provide an efficient and personalized service. - When the data is no longer necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes provided by this privacy notice and the applicable legal provisions, they must be canceled, blocked and deleted by law.

PROCEDURES FOR BLOCKING AND SUPPRESSION OF PERSONAL DATA

Once the data have been canceled, the Online Store will keep the Holder's personal data for one more month, for purposes of clarification and preparation for the suppression. Once this period has expired, the Online Store will permanently suppress the personal data of the owner, not having the opportunity of location or contact with the owner, being eliminated from the database and discarding any file related to the owner. If the owner comes to perform another act with the Online Store, you must start it as if the relationship never existed.

The foregoing, observing what is stated in the Privacy Policies for the purpose of preserving information by law or authority ministry.

Personal data that have served their purposes, but can not be canceled and deleted by law or contract, will be blocked from the purposes to which they were submitted, until they can be deleted. During this period, personal data can not be processed.

PRIVACY OF CHILDREN

Ropa Mexicana Store does not knowingly collect information from minors, so it is recommended that parents and guardians carry out product purchase activities or registration on the Website themselves.

CONSENT

he User declares that the use of the page, the proportion of his Personal Data, or the direct realization of contractual or extracontractual origin with Ropa Mexicana Store, has already read this notice and consents to what is stipulated therein. The User consents to this Legal and Privacy Notice, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals.

REVOCATION OF CONSENT

The consent may be revoked at any time without retroactive effects. To revoke the consent, the User must send a Request, which must be in writing with the following requirements:

The documents that prove the identity (copy of credential to vote for example) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner. The Identifications must be Official.

The clear and precise description of the link that the User has with the Online Store.

Provide the documentation that supports the User's request.

That the letter is addressed to Ropa Mexicana Store.

Check that the relationship you have with Ropa Mexicana Store is over.

Ropa Mexicana Store will issue an answer in which it will confirm the revocation of the consent, or in its case, it will indicate the reasoning depending on the specific case, counting the company with 15 days to issue this answer. The deadlines will be counted from the moment the email enters the server of Ropa Mexicana Store.

Any request prior to the one mentioned in the previous paragraph will have the same effect as an initial one, with the User and Ropa Mexicana Store being obliged to the same terms indicated above.

The Request will not be valid due to the omission of the aforementioned.

MODIFICATIONS TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE

Ropa Mexicana Store, as well as the User, recognize that this Legal and Privacy Notice is of unlimited validity. However, Ropa Mexicana Store will try to keep this Notice updated. Ropa Mexicana Store reserves the right to make changes to these Legal and Privacy Policies at any time and adapt them to new legislation, jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products as well as market practices. It is the responsibility of the User to periodically read the terms and conditions of this Privacy Notice in order to be aware of said modifications, which when entered into the Website will automatically enter into force. The Reforms to the Legal Notice and Privacy will be made known to the User through a notice on the Home page of the Web Site of the Online Store.

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

The Website may contain links, hyperlinks or hypertext links, banners, buttons and / or Internet search tools that, when used by users, transport to other portals or Internet sites that may be owned by third parties. Ropa Mexicana Store does not control said sites nor is responsible for the Privacy Notices that they hold, the personal data that users will provide through these portals or Internet sites other than the Website, which should be verified in the Privacy Notice in each site you access.

Likewise, Ropa Mexicana Store can provide on the Website social media features that allow you to share the Website's information on your social networks and interact with Ropa Mexicana Store on various social media sites. The use of these functions may involve the collection or sharing of information about the Owner, which will depend on each specific function. We recommend that you review the settings and privacy policies of the social media sites with which those sites are interacting.

FINAL DEPOSITIONS

This document is an integral part of the Terms and Conditions of Use of the Ropa Mexicana Store Website, which constitutes a legal agreement between the User and the Online Store. If the User uses the services of the Ropa Mexicana Store Website, it means that he has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth above..

If you agree to have read this Legal Notice and Privacy and does not express your opposition to your personal data being treated or transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent for this.

This Legal and Privacy Notice will be governed and interpreted in accordance with the Laws of the United Mexican States.

If the User considers that their rights have been violated regarding the protection of personal data, they have the right to go to the corresponding authority to defend their exercise. The authority is the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI), its website is: www.inai.org.mx.

Date of last update: September 1, 2020.